Her Campus Logo Her Campus Logo

Karen Mainville

Nickname: Kaycee

Birthday: December 13, 1990

Hometown: Brasher Falls, NY

Major and why: Accounting; I like to make things balance and it’s a strong career path

Relationship status: In a relationship

Celebrity crush: Shemar Moore

Involvement on campus: I work at the bookstore, I’m a tour guide and an over-night host

Choose 3 words to describe yourself: Friendly, energetic, organized

Favorite TV show: Criminal Minds

What do you do with your free time: I enjoy spending time with friends

Random fact: I have a twin brother who goes to SU and is 6’4”!

Where do you see yourself in ten years?: Married, with a steady job and possibly one child
 

Similar Reads👯‍♀️